http://kr.nnetswitch.com
> 제품 리스트 > 미디어 컨버터 > 빠른 미디어 변환기 > 120KM Fast Fiber Media Converter

120KM Fast Fiber Media Converter

    지불 유형: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    최소 주문량: 1 Piece/Pieces
    배송 시간: 4 일
기본 정보

모형: NT-1100

전송 속도: 10 / 100Mbps

포트: ≦ 8

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: SC, ST, FC, LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Power Supply: 5V 1A

MTBF: 100000

Working Temperature: -20~70℃

Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

Capacity: 5000pcs/day

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

포장: Carton

생산력: 5000pc/day

상표: N-net

수송: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

원산지: China

공급 능력: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

인증 : CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS 코드: 8517622990

포트: Shenzhen,Yantian

제품 설명

N-net 120KM Fast Fiber Media Converter

The NT-S1100-DIP series are with the media converter with DIP Switch. The DIP Switch can set the conversion mode (store and forward / cut-through), the operate mode (full-duplex/half-duplex), operate speed (10/100M) and Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) function.LFP (LLCF/LLR) can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net. LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loss the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loss the link, the converter's TP port will disconnect the link of transmit. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net.

120KM Fast Media Converter Features


  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed or DIP-Switch setting
  4. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  5. DIP-Switch supporting setting half /full-duplex of FX
  6. DIP-Switch supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  7. LFP(Link Fault Pass-through) function
  8. Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX or STM-1, compatible with other devices
  9. Supporting low-time lag transmission
  10. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  11. Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance
  12. Options in single mode single fiber

120KM Fast Ethernet Media Converter Specifications


 Parameter

 Specifications

 Access mode

10/100Mbps

 Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control

 Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm or 1490nm/1550nm

 Transmission distance

Single-fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km;

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

 Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Single mode Single-fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

 Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

 Buffer space

Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer

 Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

 BER

<19-9

 MTBF

 100,000 hours

 LED indicator

 POER (power supply), FX LINK/ACT (optical link action)

 FDX (full duplex), TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action)

 TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)

 Power supply

 External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V1A output

 Power consumption

 <40W (the chassis at full load), <2W

 Operating temperature

 -10~55ºC

 Operating humidity

 5%~90%

 Maintaining temperature

 -40~70ºC

 Maintaining humidity

 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

 Dimensions

 71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H) (external power supply)


120KM Fast Ethernet Media Converter Application

fast fiber media converter


제품 디렉토리 : 미디어 컨버터 > 빠른 미디어 변환기

이 업체에게 이메일로 보내기
  • *제목:
  • *메시지:
    귀하의 메시지 20-8000 자 사이 여야합니다
공급 업체와 통신?공급 업체
Milla Lin Ms. Milla Lin
나는 당신을 위해 무엇을 할 수 있습니까?
지금 채팅 공급 업체에 문의하십시오